CAll Us: 1800-180-2625 Submit Ticket

Placed Student List-2007-2011

Placed Student List-2007-2011
Coll.Roll No. Student Name Company Name
Arch/05/102 Anumeha Mahajan Ecological Building Systems
Arch/05/111 Sherry Thakur Ecological Building Systems
Arch/05/114 Udit Mohan Ecological Building Systems
MBA/08/108 Anuradha Singh Ecological Building Systems
 EC/06/6235 Harkawal Preet Singh HCL Infosystems
CS/06/5978 Priya Sanyal HCL Infosystems
EC/06/6212 Aric Tagra HCL Infosystems
EC/06/6266 Naveen Gupta HCL Infosystems
EE/06/6141 Sarthak Chawla HCL Infosystems
EI/06/ Digvijay HCL Infosystems
MBA/08/155 Seema Narula Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
MBA/08/114 Dashmesh Kaur Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
MBA/08/143 PraveenPaul Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
MBA/08/ Neha Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
MBA/08/ Reetu Bala Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
MBA/08/ Prabjot Singh Karvy Stock Brocking Ltd.
 ME/06/6744 Rahul Sadana Taurus Agile Technology Corpn. Ltd.
 ME/06/6756 Upjeet Singh Taurus Agile Technology Corpn. Ltd.
 ME/06/6759 Vipul Taurus Agile Technology Corpn. Ltd.
CS/07/7055 Mohit Bansal Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
CS/07/7064 Nishant gupta Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
CS/07/7071 Paranpreet Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
CS/07/7085 Rishabh Bahal Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7318 Anil Kumar Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7317 Amit Goswami Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7334 Gaurav Bindel Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7335 Gautam Bansal Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7348 Jtinder Singh Randhawa Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7350 Keshav Dutt Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7363 Navdeep Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7374 Parvesh Kumar Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7378 Prakhar Chanauria Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7382 Rahul Khurana Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7392 Sahil Singla Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7394 Sameer Kumar Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7404 Sumit Arrora Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7407 Tarun Gupta Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7412 Varun Maheshwari Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7413 Varun Sethi Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7419 Vivek Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7426 Sunil Kumar Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/077332 Gagandeep Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7213 Ashish Kapoor Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7204 Ankit Dudeja Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7206 Ankit Sharma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7207 Ankit Walia Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7221 Harit Puri Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7231 Mayank Goel Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7234 Parminder Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7247 Saurabh Joshi Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EE/07/7253 Sumit Rawat Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
IT/07/7602 Abhishek sharma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
IT/07/7603 Aditya singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
IT/07/7606 Amandeep Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
IT/07/7638 Joyti Prakash Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
IT/07/7646 Mohit Chhabra Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7815 Gurtej Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7817 Harpreet Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7823 Lakhvinder singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7827 Manuj Thakur Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7830 Nikhil Goyal Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7832 Nishant Sharma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7834 Nitish Kumar Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7844 Rahul Thakur Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7846 Rohan Sharma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7847 Rohit Thakur Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7854 Sukhmeet Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7858 Varun Verma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7859 Vikas Barik Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7860 Vikas Sharma Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7315 Amandeep Singh Sahi Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
EC/07/7321 Arashdeep Singh Randhawa Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
ME/07/7804 Amandeep Singh Omega Marchant Navy(MN)
CS/07/7120 Vishal Thakur IDEA Foundation
CS/07/7099 Saurabh sharma IDEA Foundation
CS/07/7102 Gurtej singh Dhaliwal IDEA Foundation
CS/07/7071 Paranpreet Singh Miran Solution
CS/07/7050 Manish Saluja Unit infotech
CS/07/7071 Paranpreet Singh Unit infotech
CS/07/7075 Raghav Rohilla Unit infotech
CS/077077 Rahul sharma Unit infotech
CS/07/7084 Richa Jain Unit infotech
CS/07/7085 Aditya singh Unit infotech
CS/07/7088 Jaskaranpreet singh Unit infotech
CS/07/7090 Sumit Unit infotech
CS/07/7099 Saurabh Sharma Unit infotech
CS/07-L/7143 Yashpal Gautam Unit infotech
IT/07/7604 Aishana Batra Unit infotech
IT/07/7612 Ashish khuble Unit infotech
IT/07/7613 Atul Dhiman Unit infotech
IT/07/7636 Jasmine Unit infotech
IT/07/7641 Kanwaljeet Kaur Unit infotech
IT/07/7671 Ratish Mahajan Unit infotech
IT/07/7675 Sahil Bhudhiraja Unit infotech
IT/077677 Sakshi Arora Unit infotech
IT/07-L/7701 Paramjot Unit infotech
MCA/125 Pooja Sharma Unit infotech
MCA/127 Sunil Kumar Unit infotech
CS/07/7019 Daksh Kaushal Unit infotech
CS/07/7038 Ishwinder Pal Unit infotech
CS/07/7039 Harish Kumar Unit infotech
EC/07/7402 Subodh Kansal RF Silicon
EC/07-L/7428 Bikramjeet Singh RF Silicon
EE/07/7231 Mayank Goel Blue Beackon
EC/07/7330 Deevesha Sharma Blue Beackon
EC/07/7427 Shiva Sood Blue Beackon
EC/07/7362 Mohita Bansal Blue Beackon
EC/07/7329 Deepinder Kaur Blue Beackon
EC/07/7377 Poonam Goyel Blue Beackon
EC/07/7391 Sachin Kumar Yadav Blue Beackon
EC/07/7304 Abhijeet Kumar Blue Beackon
CS/07/7106 Sophiya Bhatia Blue Beackon
CS/07/7114 Sweta Kumari Blue Beackon
CS/07/7122 Arunabha Blue Beackon
EC/07-L/7428 Bikramjeet Singh Blue Beackon
IT/07/7646 Mohit Blue Beackon
EC/07/7383 Raj Prakash Blue Beackon
IT/07/7614 Avneet Narang Intelgain
EC/07/7316 Amanjeet Singh Motorola
CS/07/7084 Richa Jain Techlab
EC/07/7422 Poonam sharma Techlab
CS/07/7065 Nishu Dhiman Techlab
EC/07/7310 Agoshdeep Kaur Techlab
EC/07/7396 Satpreet Singh Techlab
IT/07/7602 Abhishek Sharma Techlab
IT/07/7622 Drishty Chopra Techlab
EE/07/7230 Mayank Goel Kudamm Corporation
EE/07/7207 Ankit Walia Kudamm Corporation
EE/07/7215 Ankit Sexana Kudamm Corporation
CS/07/7059 Navneet Kaur AniWeb Designs
CS/07/7067 Nitin Saini AniWeb Designs
CS/07-L/7142 Vipan Connect
IT07-L/7698 Harpreet Kaur Connect
EC/07/7311 Akash Madaan Connect
CS/07/7032 Govind Kumar Sharma Connect
CS/07/7091 Ruhi Rani Connect
EC/07/7320 Anshul Sharma Connect
EC/07/7324 Ashutosh Kataria Connect
IT/07/7611 Anupriya Connect
IT/07/7621 Dimple Bhasin Connect
IT/07L/7704 Vikas Bansal Connect
MBA/09/209 Balraj Singh Connect
CS/07/7091 Ruhi IDEA
CS/07/7106 Sophiya IDEA
IT/07/7652 Neha Sharma IDEA
IT/07/7653 Nitin Gupta IDEA
IT/07/7652 Sahil Budhiraja IDEA
IT07/7650 Navdeep IDEA
IT/07-L/7704 Vikas Bansal IDEA
IT/07/7609 Ankur Choudhary IDEA
ME/07/7807 Ashutosh IDEA
CS/07/7072 Pardeep IDEA
EC/07-L/7428 Bikramjeet Singh IDEA
CS/07/7102 Shikha Sharma IDEA
CS/07/7114 Sweta Kumari IDEA
CS/07/7079 Rajvinder IDEA
CS/07/7073 Pinki Kumari IDEA
IT/07/7618 Charanpreet Kaur IDEA
CS/07/7059 Navneet Kaur Vodafone
CS/07/7072 Pardeep Kumar Vodafone
CS/07/7107 Sourabh Mahajan Vodafone
CS/07/7118 Vishal Sharma Vodafone
EC/07/7341 Harbaz Kaur Vodafone
EC/07/7353 Manisha Vodafone
EC/07L/7431 Harpreet Kaur Vodafone
IT/07/7612 Ashish Khulbe Vodafone
IT/07/7615 Babita Rani Vodafone
IT/07/7621 Dimple Bhasin Vodafone
IT/07/7628 Hanish Bansal Vodafone
IT/07/7652 Neha Sharma Vodafone
IT/07/7655 Palka Arora Vodafone
IT/07/7656 Pallvi Thakur Vodafone
IT/07/7657 Palvi Singla Vodafone
IT/07/7674 Ruhi Vodafone
IT/07/7675 Sahil Budhiraja Vodafone
IT/07/7688 Swati Jasrotia Vodafone
IT/07/7704 Vikas Bansal Vodafone
MBA/09/209 Balraj Singh Vodafone
MBA/09/243 Parmod Kumar Vodafone
IT/07/7653 Nitin Gupta Vodafone
CS/07/7130 Gagandeep Kaur Webcom Technologies
CS/07/7036 Hasmeet Singh Webcom Technologies
EC/07/7342 Himanshu Khurana Webcom Technologies
CS/07/7107 Saurabh Mahajan WEBGURUZ Technologies
CS/07/7006 Amarjeet Singh WEBGURUZ Technologies
CS/07/7059 Navneet Kaur WEBGURUZ Technologies
EC/07/7303 Aastha Bhandari Syntellect
IT/07/7646 Mohit Chhabra Syntellect
EC/07/7322 ARCHITA Syntellect
CS/07/7047 Komal Sodhi Syntellect
EC/07/7324 Ashutosh Kataria Syntellect
IT/07/7654 Nitin Sood Syntellect
CS/07/7129 Prabhjot Singh Syntellect
EC/07/7419 vivek Syntellect
EC/07/7425 Aanchal Sharma Syntellect
IT/07/7674 ruhi Syntellect
EC/07/7331 ekjot singh Syntellect
EC/07/7344 ISHANI PAWAR Syntellect
IT/07/7674 Ruhi Kapoor Infogain
IT/07/7671 Ratish Mahajan Infogain
IT/07/7648 Natasha Infogain
CS/07/7067 Nitin Saini Infogain
CS/07/7023 Dharna Duggle Infogain
CS/07/7028 Gaurav Aneja Infogain
CS/07/7062 Neha Sharma Infogain
EC/07/7347 Jagmeet Singh Connect
EC/07/7320 Anshul Genpact
EC/07/7407 Tarun Gupta Honeywell
EC/07/7387 Rishab Chopra Corel Telecom
EC/07/7378 Prakhar INTEC INFONET
CS/07/7130 Gagandeep Kaur Genpact
CS/07/7090 Rohit Sharma Oracle
CS/07/7009 Ankita Bansal Converges
CS/07/7075 Raghav Rohilla New Gen
MCA/08/124 Sukhbir Singh Honeywell technology Pvt. Ltd.Orion Campus
MBA/09/241 Pallavi Miglani Integrated Subscriber
Management Services Ltd.
MBA/09/209 Balraj Integrated Subscriber
Management Services Ltd.
MBA/09/220 Ishani Integrated Subscriber
Management Services Ltd.
MBA/09/255 Yachna Integrated Subscriber
Management Services Ltd.
MBA/09/240 Palak Integrated Subscriber
Management Services Ltd.
MBA/09/235 Neha Anand HDFC BANK
MBA/09/239 Nishtha Soni HDFC BANK
MBA/09/252 Tanya HDFC BANK
MBA/09/238 Nisha Kwatra HDFC BANK
MBA/09/214 Gagandeep Saini HDFC BANK
MBA/09/251 Shruti Verma HDFC BANK
MBA/09/213 Gagandeep Singh Birla Sun Life Insurance
MBA/09/217 Harinder Birla Sun Life Insurance
EE/07/7230 Mayank Goel Kundamm Corporation
EE/07/7234 Parminder Singh Hytek Group Chandigarh Branch
EE/07-L/7265 Gurwinderpal Singh Powercom Transco govt job
Punjab
EE/07/7255 Sunny Lakherwal J.W.Marriott sector 35B
Chandigarh
EI/07-L/7566 Manju Tripathi Honeywell Technologies
Solution lab (Pvt.Ltd.)
EI/07/7534 Mohit Cheba Indian Army
ME/07/7854 Sukhmeet Singh Hytek Group
ME/07/7810 Damandeep Singh Ludhiana Alloys Pvt . Ltd
CS/07/7061 Neha sharma Thomson Digital
EC/07/7334 Gaurav Bindel Synopsys
EC/07/7313 Amandeep Kumar Tulip Telecom Pvt. Ltd.
EC/07/7344 ISHANI PAWAR IBM India Ltd
EC/07/7322 Archita Gupta IBM India Ltd
EC/07/7309 Abhishek Kapoor IBM India Ltd
CS/07/7002 Abhimanyu Vij Alcatel Lucent
CS/077059 Navneet Kaur Bebo Technologies
CS/07/7064 Nishant Gupta One97,B-121,Sec5,Noida
CS/07/7081 Ravi Bhushan Sharma Catalyst Consulting
CS/07/7006 AMARJEET SINGH Sofster
IT/07/7690 VIKAS KUMAR Med Infosys
CS/07-L/7143 YASHPAL GAUTAM  I.T.B.D
IT/07/7690 VIKAS KUMAR ENEST
IT/07/7669 RAM SINGH CS SOFT SOLUTIONS PVT. LTD
EI/07/7506 Anant Raj Vats Nestle
EI/07/7508 Ankita Sharma Nestle
CS/07/7030 Gaurav Dhiman KOCHARInfotech
CS/07/7122 Yogesh Chauhan KOCHARInfotech
CS/07/7013 Chandan KOCHARInfotech
ME/07/7814 Gurmit Singh Auto line Industries ltd
ME/07-L/7864 Gagandeep Singh Auto line Industries ltd
EE/07/7238 Rahul Thakur Gloria Engg. Corporation
ME/07/7829 Mukesh Kumar Gloria Engg. Corporation
ME/07/7851 Saurabh Kapoor Gloria Engg. Corporation
EC/07/7427 Shiva Sood Dev Chhaya Industries
EE/07/7245 Sanyam Singh Dev Chhaya Industries
EE/07/7249 Savita Sharma Quality Power ltd
EE/07/7208 Anmol Sharma Quality Power ltd
ME/07/7838 Pawan Kumar Sharma Universal Training Solutions
ME/07/7854 Sukhmeet Singh Universal Training Solutions
ME/07-L/7868 Sourav Shankar Prasad IT Connecting world Service
ME/07/7859 Vikas Barik IT Connecting world Service
ME/07/7847 Rohit Thakur Elves Technology
EC/07/7396 Satpreet Singh Elves Technology
ME/07/7840 Pranjal Bhanda Poduval Infrastructure India ltd
ME/07/7837 Pawan Kumar Poduval Infrastructure India ltd
MCA/08/104 Dinesh Kumar Sochtek India
MCA/08/130 Anish Sochtek India
MBA/09/205 Avyat Singh Sochtek India
MBA/09/213 Gagandeep Singh Sochtek India
MBA/09/234 Neeraj Kumar Sochtek India
MCA/08/130 Anish Kumar IBM
EC/07/7415 Vinil Malik Infinity
CS/07/7068 Nitin Sharma Infinity
EC/07/7329 Deepinder Kaur Infinity
EC/07/7329 Deepinder Kaur Grey B
EC/07/7303 Aastha Bhandari Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7305 Abhilasha seam Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7326 Bhupinder Kaur Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7328 Deepika Thakur Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7330 Deevesha Sharma Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7352 Loveleen Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7381 Puneet Sharma Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7420 Yogesh Kumar Sharma Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7412 Varun Maheshwari Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7427 Shiva Sood Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7416 Vinod Kumar Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7362 Mohita Bansal Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7329 Deepinder Kaur Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7367 Nitica Bir Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7393 Salony Chauhan Nokia- Siemens
EC/07-L/7436 Ruchika Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7364 Neha Patial Nokia- Siemens
EC/07/7396 Satpreet Singh Nokia- Siemens
EE/07-L/7270 Tanu Verma HCL, Chd
CS/07/7013 Chandan Computer Science corporation
CS/07/7032 Govind Kumar Sharma Computer Science corporation
IT/07/7683 Shlesha Sahay Computer Science corporation
ME/07/7847 Rohit Thakur Godrej India
ME/07/7854 Sukhmeet Singh GodrejIndia
EC/07/7353 Manisha NIIT
CS/07/7065 Nishu Dhiman Netsmartz
EC/07/7399 Sakshi Rana ST Robotix
MBA/09/209 Balraj Singh Dish TV
EC/07/7311 Akash Madaan United Lex
CS/07/7107 Sourabh Mahajan Stellar Data Solutions
IT/07/7621 Dimple Bhasin Optimum Technology
EC/07/7347 Jagmeet Singh We Custmer
CS/07-L/7143 Yashpal D Secto
EC/07/7317 Amit Goswami Synergy Telecommunication
ME/07/7851 Saurabh Kapoor Mikuni Power

Engineering the future since 1998

NAAC & IAO-USA accredited & UGC approved
Approved by AICTE, CoA Govt. of Punjab, affiliated to IKG-PTU Kapurthala.
Admission Helpline : +91-9888188883 / 886 International Admissions : +91-7837336497 / 450
¤
DOWNLOAD BROCHURE
Visit Us On FacebookVisit Us On TwitterVisit Us On Google Plus